5th CNRS-MPG joint workshop on Systems Biology

Confirmed participants

  1. Cristina Acasuso Rivero(Paris Descartes, France)
  2. Pepe Alcami(CNRS & Paris Descartes, France)
  3. Liliya Avdiyenko(Max Planck Institute for Mathematics in the Sciences (Leipzig), Germany)
  4. Jérémie Barral(Institut Curie (Paris), France)
  5. Pierre Baudot(Institut des systemes complexes PIF (paris), France)
  6. Karim Benchenane(Université Pierre et Marie Curie & CNRS (Paris), France)
  7. Philipp Benner(Max-Planck-Institut für Mathematik in den Naturwissenschaften (Leipzig), Germany)
  8. Philipp Berens(Max Planck Institute for Biological Cybernetics (Tübingen), Germany)
  9. Matthias Bethge(Max-Planck-Institut für biologische Kybernetik (Tübingen), Germany)
  10. Alexander Borst(Max-Planck-Institut für Neurobiologie (Martinsried), Germany)
  11. Yves Boubenec(CNRS (Gif sur yvette), France)
  12. Laurent Bourdieu(CNRS (Paris), France)
  13. Wieland Brendel(Ecole Normale Supérieure (Paris), France)
  14. Marco Brigham(CNRS (Gif-sur-Yvette), France)
  15. Nicolas Brunel(Université Paris-Descartes & CNRS, France)
  16. Matthew Chalk(University of edinburgh (Edinburgh), United Kingdom)
  17. David Colliaux(CREA-CNRS (Paris), France)
  18. Nelson Cortes(Universite Paris Descartes, France)
  19. Rosa Cossart(INMED (Marseille), France)
  20. Rui Costa(University of Edinburgh, United Kingdom)
  21. Charlotte Deleuze(CNRS (Gif sur Yvette), France)
  22. Bruno Delord(ISIR, UPMC (Paris), France)
  23. Sophie Denève(ENS - Group for Neural Theory (Paris), France)
  24. Mariella Dimiccoli(Collège de France (Paris), France)
  25. Mario Dipoppa(ENS (Paris), France)
  26. Valerie Ego-Stengel(UNIC (Gif sur Yvette), France)
  27. Muriel Ekovich(Ecole Normale Supérieure (Paris), France)
  28. Juan Daniel Flórez Weidinger(Max Planck Institute for Dynamics and Self-Organization (Göttingen), Germany)
  29. Julien Fournier(CNRS (Gif-sur-Yvette), France)
  30. Pedro Goncalves(Ecole Normale Superieure (Paris), France)
  31. Franck Grammont(Université de Nice - Sophia-Antipolis (Nice cedex 2), France)
  32. Boris Gutkin(ENS (Paris), France)
  33. Sylvain Hanneton(Université Paris Descartes, France)
  34. David Higgins(ENS (Paris), France)
  35. Alexandre Hyafil(ENS (PARIS), France)
  36. Gilles Laurent(Max-Planck-Institut für Hirnforschung (Frankfurt), Germany)
  37. Arthur Leblois(ParisDescartes, France)
  38. Erwan Ledoux(Paris Descartes, France)
  39. Benjamin Lindner(Max-Planck-Institut für Physik komplexer Systeme (Dresden), Germany)
  40. Jian Liu(CNRS/Universite Paris Descartes, France)
  41. Daniele Marinazzo(cnrs (paris), France)
  42. Pascal Martin(CNRS/Institut Curie/UPMC (Paris), France)
  43. Cyril Monier(CNRS (Gif sur Yvette), France)
  44. Andrew Oster(Ecole Normale Superieure (Paris), France)
  45. Marc Pananceau(CNRS (Gif sur Yvette), France)
  46. Miha Pelko(University of Edinburgh, United Kingdom)
  47. Jean Petitot(Ecole Polytechnique (Paris), France)
  48. Jonathan Platkiewicz(UPMC (Paris), France)
  49. Pierre Pouget(CNRS (Paris), France)
  50. Thomas Preat(ESPCI & CNRS (Paris), France)
  51. Paolo Puggioni(University of Edinburgh, United Kingdom)
  52. Thimo Rohlf(ISSB (Evry), France)
  53. Cyrille Rossant(Ecole Normale Superieure (PARIS), France)
  54. Areejit Samal(Univ Paris-Sud (Orsay), France)
  55. Camilo Sarmiento(Max Planck Institute for Mathematics in the Sciences (Leipzig), Germany)
  56. Kerstin Schmidt(Max-Planck-Institut für Hirnforschung (Frankfurt), Germany)
  57. Johannes Schumacher(University of Osnabrück, Germany)
  58. Peggy Series(University of Edinburgh, France)
  59. Deepa Sharma(Banaras Hindu University(BHU),Varanasi,India (Kathmandu), Nepal)
  60. Daniel Shulz(UNIC, CNRS (Gif/Yvette), France)
  61. Lukas Solanka(University of Edinburgh, United Kingdom)
  62. Grigorios Sotiropoulos(University of Edinburgh, United Kingdom)
  63. Armen Stepanyants(Northeastern University (Boston), USA)
  64. Simon Thorpe(CerCo (Toulouse), France)
  65. Marc Timme(Max-Planck-Institut für Dynamik und Selbstorganisation (Göttingen), Germany)
  66. Hazem Toutounji(University of Osnabrück, Germany)
  67. Henry Tuckwell(Max-Planck-Institut für Mathematik in den Naturwissenschaften (Leipzig), Germany)
  68. Ali Vakili(MindTracker (Paris), France)
  69. Vincent Valton(The University of Edinburgh, United Kingdom)
  70. Stuart Yarrow(University of Edinburgh, United Kingdom)
  71. Esin Yavuz(CNRS-UNIC (Gif-sur-Yvette), France)

Date and Location

December 09 - 10, 2010
Université Pierre et Marie Curie, Institut Henri Poincaré
  Paris
France
see travel instructions

Scientific Organizers

Vincent Hakim
CNRS - Département de Physique - Ecole Normale Supérieure
Laboratoire de Physique Statistique
Paris
Contact by Email

Jürgen Jost
Max-Planck-Institut für Mathematik in den Naturwissenschaften
Leipzig
Contact by Email

Fred Wolf
Max-Planck-Institut für Dynamik und Selbstorganisation
Göttingen
Contact by Email

Administrative Contact

Antje Vandenberg
Contact by Email

05.04.2017, 12:42