Spring School on "Limits of finite graphs"

Confirmed participants

  1. Miklós Abért (Hungarian Academy of Sciences (Budapest), Hungary)
  2. Elad Aigner-Horev (Hamburg university (HAMBURG), Germany)
  3. Gergely Ambrus (Alfred Renyi Institute of Mathematics (Budapest), Hungary)
  4. Miroslav Bacak (Max Planck Institute for Mathematics in the Sciences (Leipzig), Germany)
  5. Frank Bauer (Max Planck Institute for Mathematics in the Sciences (Leipzig), Germany)
  6. Mike Behrisch (TU Dresden, Germany)
  7. Jeremie Brieussel (Université de Neuchâtel, Switzerland)
  8. Endre Csoka (Eotvos Lorand University (Budapest), Hungary)
  9. Holger Dell (Humboldt University of Berlin, Germany)
  10. Kord Eickmeyer (Humboldt-Universität Berlin, Germany)
  11. Alexander Engström (University of California, Berkeley, USA)
  12. Jeremias Epperlein (TU Dresden, Germany)
  13. Özge Erdem (Max Planck Institute for Mathematics in the Sciences (Leipzig), Germany)
  14. Christoph Gamm (Georg-August-Universität Göttingen, Germany)
  15. Roman Glebov (FU Berlin/MDS, Germany)
  16. Lukasz Grabowski (University Goettingen, Germany)
  17. Codrut Grosu (Berlin Mathematical School, Germany)
  18. Nadine Große (Universität Leipzig, Germany)
  19. Jiao Gu (Max Planck Institute for Mathematics in the Sciences (Leipzig), Germany)
  20. Eugene Ha (Galatasaray University (Istanbul), Turkey)
  21. Sebastian Haeseler (Friedrich Schiller Universität (Jena), Germany)
  22. Viktor Harangi (A. Rényi Institute of Mathematics, Hungarian Academy of Sciences (Budapest), Hungary)
  23. Jan Hladky (University of Warwick (Coventry), United Kingdom)
  24. Danijela Horak (Max Planck Institute for Mathematics in the Sciences (Leipzg), Germany)
  25. Bobo Hua (Max-Planck Institute for Mathematics in the Sciences (Leipzig), Germany)
  26. Thomas Kahle (Institut Mittag-Leffler (Djursholm), Sweden)
  27. Martin Kell (MPI MiS (Leipzig), Germany)
  28. Omid Khormali (Academic Center for Education, Culture and Research at Tarbiat Modares University (Tehran), Iran)
  29. Konstantin Klemm (Leipzig University, Germany)
  30. Julia Komjathy (Budapest University of Technology and Economics, Hungary)
  31. Michal Kotowski (University of Warsaw, Poland)
  32. Marcin Kotowski (University of Warsaw, Poland)
  33. Janet Li (University of Toronto, Canada)
  34. Anita Liebenau (FU Berlin, Germany)
  35. Shiping Liu (Max Planck Institute for Mathematics in the Sciences (Leipzig), Germany)
  36. Joseph Lizier (Max Planck Institute for Mathematics in the Sciences (Leipzig), Germany)
  37. Martin Loebl (Charles University (Praha), Czech Republic)
  38. Yangjing Long (Max Planck Institute for Mathematics in the Sciences (Leipzig), Germany)
  39. Guido Montúfar (Max Planck Institute for Mathematics in the Sciences (Leipzig), Germany)
  40. Chiranjib Mukherjee (Max Planck Institute for Mathematics in the Sciences (Leipzig), Germany)
  41. Tim Netzer (Universität Leipzig, Germany)
  42. Patrick Neumann (Universität Göttingen (Goettingen), Germany)
  43. Patrik Norén (KTH (Stockholm), USA)
  44. Eckehard Olbrich (Max Planck Institute for Mathematics in the Sciences (Leipzig), Germany)
  45. Philipp-Jens Ostermeier (Max Planck Institute for Mathematics in the Sciences (Leipzig), Germany)
  46. Lydia Ostermeier (University Leipzig, Germany)
  47. Rui Palma (University of Oslo, Norway)
  48. Guillem Perarnau Llobet (Universitat Politecnica de Catalunya (Barcelona), Spain)
  49. Ulrike Püschmann (TU Dresden, Germany)
  50. Jing Qin (Max Planck Institute for Mathematics in the Sciences (Leipzig), Germany)
  51. Johannes Rauh (Max Planck Institute for Mathematics in the Sciences (Leipzig), Germany)
  52. Sarah Rich (University of Texas at Austin (Austin, TX), USA)
  53. Ben Rifkind (University of Toronto, Canada)
  54. Camilo Sarmiento (Max Planck Institute for Mathematics in the Sciences (Leipzig), Germany)
  55. Peter Schlicht (Universität Leipzig, Germany)
  56. Alexander Schäfer (Max Planck Institute for Human Cognitive and Brain Science (Leipzig), Germany)
  57. Florian Sobieczky (Universität Jena, Germany)
  58. Abel Stolz (Universität Leipzig, Germany)
  59. Balázs Szegedy (University of Toronto, Canada)
  60. Ryokichi Tanaka (Japan (Kyoto), Japan)
  61. Tran Tat Dat (Max Planck Institute for Mathematics in the Sciences (Leipzig), Germany)
  62. Tamás Terpai (Université de Genève, Switzerland)
  63. Robin Tucker-Drob (Caltech (Pasadena), USA)
  64. Lluis Vena (University of Toronto, Canada)
  65. Bálint Virág (University of Toronto, Canada)
  66. Mate Vizer (Central European University (Budapest), Hungary)
  67. Jan Volec (Charles University in Prague (Praha), Czech Republic)
  68. Łukasz Witkowski (Adam Mickiewicz University (Poznań), Poland)
  69. Heinrich-Gregor Zirnstein (Universität Leipzig, Germany)
  70. Hüseyin Çiloğlu (ETH Zürich (Basel), Switzerland)

Date and Location

April 26 - 30, 2011
Max Planck Institute for Mathematics in the Sciences
Inselstraße 22
04103 Leipzig
Germany
see travel instructions
University of Leipzig
Johannisgasse 22
04103 Leipzig
Germany

Scientific Organizers

Jürgen Jost
Max-Planck-Institut für Mathematik in den Naturwissenschaften

Andreas Thom
Leipzig University

Administrative Contact

Antje Vandenberg
Max-Planck-Institut für Mathematik in den Naturwissenschaften

16.03.2017, 13:28