Chow Lectures: by Peter Scholze

Confirmed participants

  • Rodolfo Aguilar Aguilar (Université Grenoble Alpes)
  • Edgar Ayala (Leibniz Universität Hannover)
  • Manuel Ballester Matito (Friedrich-Alexander University Erlangen-Nürnberg)
  • Dominic Bunnett (Freie Universität Berlin)
  • Amanda Cameron (TU Eindhoven)
  • Jiaming Chen (Université Paris 7 / Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin)
  • Laura Colmenarejo (MPI - Leipzig)
  • Ferran Dachs-Cadefau (Martin-Luther-Universität Halle-Wittenberg)
  • Christian Dahlhausen (Universität Regensburg)
  • Philip Dowerk (TU Dresden)
  • Holger Eble (TU Berlin)
  • Christoph Eikemeier (University of Leipzig)
  • Lucja Farnik (Pedagogical University of Cracow)
  • Tobias Finis (Universität Leipzig)
  • Marco Antonio Flores Martínez (Freie Universität Berlin)
  • Tim Gabele (Hamburg University)
  • Francesco Galuppi (MPI MiS)
  • Luca Giovenzana (Technische Universität Chemnitz)
  • Angie González (Leipzig University)
  • Kurt Gottwald (Technische Universität Chemnitz)
  • Annalisa Grossi (University of Bologna)
  • Jérémy Guéré (Université Grenoble Alpes)
  • Christiane Görgen (Max Planck Institute for Mathematics in the Sciences)
  • Paul Görlach (Max Planck Institute MIS Leipzig)
  • Yun Hao (Freie Universität Berlin)
  • Joachim Heinze (Senior Advisor Mathematical Sciences)
  • Paul Helminck (University of Bremen)
  • Marius Hiemisch (Technische Universität Chemnitz)
  • Christoff Hische (Universität Tübingen)
  • Ludwig Hoffmann (University Leipzig)
  • Kyusik Hong (Korea Institute for Advanced Study)
  • Pengfei Huang (Université de Nice)
  • Alexandru Iosif (Otto-von-Guericke-Universität Magdeburg)
  • Thomas Jahn (Technische Universität Chemnitz)
  • Laura Jakobsson (Aalto university)
  • Michael Joswig (TU Berlin)
  • Nidhi Kaihnsa (MPI, MIS)
  • Hanieh Keneshlou (MPI MiS)
  • Youshua Kesting (Humboldt University Berlin)
  • Florian Kohl (Aalto University)
  • Khazhgali Kozhasov (MPI MIS)
  • Tobias Kreutz (Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin)
  • Mario Kummer (TU Berlin)
  • Theresa Kumpitsch (Goethe-Universität Frankfurt)
  • Max Kölbl (Universität Leipzig)
  • Wilmer Leal (Leipzig University & MPI MIS)
  • Jun Ho Lee (Mokpo National University)
  • Christian Lehn (Technische Universität Chemnitz)
  • Frank Leitenberger (MLU Halle-Wittenberg)
  • Leonardo Lerer (Humboldt University)
  • Daniel Litt (Institute for Advanced Study)
  • Gaku Liu (MPI MiS)
  • Morten Lüders (University of Regensburg)
  • Martin Lüdtke (Goethe-Universität Frankfurt)
  • Orlando Marigliano (Max Planck Institute for Mathematics in the Sciences)
  • Vlerë Mehmeti (University of Caen)
  • Stephan Mescher (Universität Leipzig)
  • Giacomo Mezzedimi (Leibniz Universität Hannover)
  • Mateusz Michalek (Max-Planck-Institut für Mathematik in den Naturwissenschaften)
  • Lucia Mocz (University of Bonn)
  • Giovanni Mongardi (Bologna University)
  • Amir Mostaed (Ingelheim)
  • Chenqi Mou (Beihang University, China)
  • Yassin Mousa (University of Regensburg)
  • Ming Ng (University of Birmingham)
  • Jorge Alberto Olarte (Freie Universität Berlin)
  • Milo Orlich (Aalto University)
  • Marta Panizzut (TU Berlin)
  • Gari Yamel Peralta Alvarez (Humbold-Universität zu Berlin)
  • Jan Moritz Petschick (Heinrich-Heine-Universität Düsseldorf)
  • Max Pfeffer (MPI MIS Leipzig)
  • Felix Pogorzelski (University of Leipzig)
  • Manuel Radons (Technical University of Berlin)
  • Rojyar Rajabpour (Leipzig)
  • Yue Ren (MPI MIS Leipzig)
  • Frederieke Richert (Universität Leipzig)
  • Floris Ruijter (Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin)
  • Tobias Schedlmeier (Johann Wolfgang Goethe-Universität Frankfurt am Main)
  • Andre Schenke (Universität Bielefeld)
  • Peter Schenzel (Martin-Luther university)
  • Peter Scholze (Max Planck Institute for Mathematics, and University of Bonn)
  • Eike Schulte (Universität Leipzig)
  • Emre Sertöz (Max Planck Institute for Mathematics in the Sciences)
  • Christian Sevenheck (Technische Universität Chemnitz)
  • Tim Seynnaeve (Max Planck Institute for Mathematics in the Sciences)
  • Thomas Skill (University of Applied Sciences Bochum)
  • Dominik Spors (Universität Leipzig)
  • Peter Stollmann (TU Chemnitz)
  • Bernd Sturmfels (Max Planck Institute for Mathematics in the Sciences)
  • Ayush Kumar Tewari (Eberhard Karls Universitat Tubingen)
  • Andreas Thom (TU Dresden)
  • Nicola Vassena (Freie Universität Berlin)
  • Dongming Wang (Guangxi University for Nationalities, Beihang University and CNRS)
  • Finn Wiersig (Otto-von-Guericke-Universität Magdeburg)
  • Martin Winter (Technische Universität Chemnitz)
  • Milena Wrobel (MPI MiS)
  • Ya Xi (Max Planck Institute for Mathematics in the Sciences,leipzig)
  • Adrian Zorbach (Goethe-Universität Frankfurt)
  • Türkü Özlüm Çelik (Max Planck Institute for Mathematics in the Sciences)

Date and Location

November 05 - 07, 2018
University of Leipzig, Felix Klein lecture room
Augustusplatz 10
04109 Leipzig
Germany
Max Planck Institute for Mathematics in the Sciences
Inselstraße 22
04103 Leipzig
Germany
see travel instructions

Scientific Organizers

Mateusz Michalek
MPI für Mathematik in den Naturwissenschaften

Christian Lehn
Technische Universität Chemnitz

Administrative Contact

Saskia Gutzschebauch
MPI für Mathematik in den Naturwissenschaften
Contact by Email

Phone: (+49)-341-9959-752

10.11.2018, 00:27