Graduate Student Meeting on Applied Algebra and Combinatorics

Confirmed participants

  • Lamprini Ananiadi (Otto-von-Guericke Universität Magdeburg)
  • Leon Barth (Ruhr Universität Bochum)
  • Matthias Beck (San Francisco State University)
  • Arthur Bik (Universität Bern)
  • Tobias Boege (Otto-von-Guericke-Universität Magdeburg)
  • Dimitrios Bogiokas (FU Berlin)
  • Christopher Borger (Otto-von-Guericke Universität Magdeburg)
  • Jan-Marten Brunink (Universität Osnabrück)
  • Oliver Clarke (University of Bristol)
  • Giulia Codenotti (Freie Universität Berlin)
  • Adam Czapliński (Universität Siegen)
  • Rodica Dinu (University of Bucharest)
  • Eliana Duarte (OVGU)
  • Francesco Galuppi (MPI MiS)
  • Christiane Görgen (Max Planck Institute for Mathematics in the Sciences)
  • Paul Görlach (Max Planck Institute MIS Leipzig)
  • Alexandros Grosdos Koutsoumpelias (Universität Osnabrück)
  • Oscar Iglesias Valiño (Universidad de Cantabria)
  • Alexandru Iosif (Otto-von-Guericke-Universität Magdeburg)
  • Nidhi Kaihnsa (MPI MIS)
  • Théo Karaboghossian (Université de Bordeaux, Labri)
  • Scott Kemp (Queen Mary, University of London)
  • Philipp Korell (Otto-von-Guericke-Universität Magdeburg)
  • Avi Kulkarni (MPI MIS)
  • Gaku Liu (MPI MiS)
  • Sebastian Manecke (Goethe Universität Frankfurt)
  • Felix Mann (FU Berlin)
  • Mikolaj Marciniak (Nicolaus Copernicus University in Torun)
  • Orlando Marigliano (MPI MiS)
  • Łukasz Maślanka (Institute of Mathematics Polish Academy of Sciences)
  • Jordan McMahon (Karl-Franzens Universität Graz)
  • Raffaella Mulas (Max Planck Institute for Mathematics in the Sciences)
  • Teodora Nasz (University of Leipzig)
  • Mike Ogiugo (University of Ibadan)
  • Jorge Alberto Olarte (Freie Universität Berlin)
  • Greta Panova (University of Pennsylvania)
  • Irem Portakal (Otto-von-Guericke Universitaet Magdeburg)
  • Yue Ren (MPI MiS)
  • Frank Röttger (Otto-von-Guericke-Universität)
  • Hauke Seidel (Universität Münster)
  • Tim Seynnaeve (Max Planck Institute for Mathematics in the Sciences)
  • Ben Smith (Queen Mary University of London)
  • Miruna-Stefana Sorea (Laboratoire Paul Painlevé/Université de Lille)
  • Bernd Sturmfels (Max Planck Institute for Mathematics in the Sciences)
  • Josue Tonelli-Cueto (Technische Universität Berlin)
  • Angelica Torres (University of Copenhagen)
  • Omar Tout (Instytut Matematyczny Polskiej Akademii Nauk)
  • Lorenzo Venturello (Universität Osnabrück)
  • Martin Vodicka (Max Planck Institute for Mathematics in the Sciences)
  • Katherina von Dichter (Technische Universität München)
  • Markus Wageringel (Osnabrück University)
  • Milena Wrobel (MPI MiS)

Date and Location

February 18 - 20, 2019
Max Planck Institute for Mathematics in the Sciences
Inselstraße 22
04103 Leipzig
Germany

Scientific Organizers

  • Tim Seynnaeve, MPI for Mathematics in the Sciences, Leipzig
  • Rodica Dinu, University of Bucharest
  • Giulia Codenotti, Freie Universität Berlin
  • Frank Röttger, Otto-von-Guericke-Universität, Magdeburg

Administrative Contact

Saskia Gutzschebauch
MPI für Mathematik in den Naturwissenschaften
Contact by Email

23.02.2019, 01:27