Workshop on Software and Applications of Numerical Nonlinear Algebra

Confirmed participants

  • Ibrahim Adamou (Université Dan Dicko Dankoulodo de Maradi)
  • Naas Adjimi (Ghardaia University)
  • Elie Alhajjar (United States Military Academy)
  • Ernesto Alvarez (Universidad Complutense de Madrid)
  • Javier Álvarez-Vizoso (Universidade da Coruña)
  • Andrès Angel (Universidad de los Andes)
  • Kirollos Baghdad (Cairo University)
  • Paul Breiding (Max Planck Institute for Mathematics in the Sciences)
  • Taylor Brysiewicz (Max Planck Institute for Mathematics in the Sciences)
  • Eric Chirtel (university of waterloo)
  • Mareike Dressler (University of California, San Diego)
  • Timothy Duff (Georgia Institute of Technology)
  • Nick Early (Institute for Advance Study (Princeton))
  • Samantha Fairchild (University of Washington)
  • Samantha Fairchild (University of Washington)
  • José Fuentes (Universidad de Oriente)
  • Alexander Heaton (The Fields Institute)
  • Oskar Henriksson (University of Copenhagen)
  • Serkan Hosten (San Francisco State University)
  • Aditya Kapilavai (Technical University of Vienna)
  • Kaushal Kumar (Heidelberg University)
  • Sagar Kumar (Trio World Academy)
  • Kisun Lee (UC San Diego)
  • Julia Lindberg (University of Wisconsin-Madison)
  • Levin Maier (University Heidelberg)
  • Hariprasad Manjunath Hegde (Indian Institute of Science)
  • Tahir Manzoor (Maulana Azad National Urdu University, Hyderabad, India)
  • Aida Maraj (MPI MiS)
  • Reyna Méndez (Universidad autónoma de San Luis Potosí)
  • ANIRBAN MONDAL (Indian Institute of Science (IISc) Bangalore)
  • Santhusha Janana Mudannayaka (Ananda College)
  • Abhilash Nayak (Laboratoire des Sciences du Numérique de Nantes)
  • Nida Obatake (Texas A&M University)
  • Gbenga Ojo (Eastern Mediterranean University)
  • Mirjeta Pasha (Arizona State University)
  • Charmin Asirimath Pingamage Don (University of Oulu)
  • Nick Poulios (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens (NKUA))
  • Olgerta Prendi (Canadian Institute of Technoloty)
  • Rodolfo A Quintero Ospina (Lehigh University)
  • Anthony Ramos (Yachay Tech)
  • Margaret Regan (Duke University)
  • Shashi Kumar Samdarshi (National Institute of Technology,Patna-800005,Bihar,India)
  • Michail Sapkas (University of Crete)
  • Anna-Laura Sattelberger (MPI MiS)
  • Mahrud Sayrafi (University of Minnesota, Twin Cities)
  • Rafael Scatena (USP)
  • Dominik Schulz (Martin-Luther-University Halle-Wittenberg)
  • Elima Shehu (The Max Planck Institute for Mathematics in the Sciences)
  • Prithvi Shrestha (Tribhuwan University)
  • Preetika Singh (MJP Rohilkhand University)
  • Andrew Tawfeek (Amherst College)
  • Máté Telek (University of Copenhagen)
  • Simon Telen (Max Planck Institute for Mathematics in the Sciences)
  • Sabin Thapa (Kent State University)
  • Sascha Timme (Technical University Berlin)
  • Rosa Winter (Max Planck Institute for Mathematics in the Sciences)
  • Thomas Yahl (Texas A&M University)
  • Heng Yang (MIT)

Date and Location

May 31 - June 02, 2021
Max Planck Institute for Mathematics in the Sciences
Virtual event - Videobroadcast

Scientific Organizers

  • Paul Breiding, MPI for Mathematics in the Sciences
  • Taylor Brysiewicz, MPI for Mathematics in the Sciences
  • Simon Telen, MPI for Mathematics in the Sciences
  • Sascha Timme, Technical University Berlin

Administrative Contact

Saskia Gutzschebauch
MPI for Mathematics in the Sciences
Contact by Email

08.03.2021, 01:27