Conference in memoriam of EBERHARD ZEIDLER (1940-2016)

Confirmed participants

  • André Anders (Leibniz-Institut für Oberflächenmodifizierung, Leipzig)
  • Eleonora Andreotti (Max Planck Institute for Mathematics in the Sciences)
  • Nihat Ay (Max Planck Institute for Mathematics in the Sciences)
  • Ulrich Behn (Leipzig University)
  • Peter Bella (Universität Leipzig)
  • Romeo Brunetti (Università di Trento)
  • Catriona Byrne (Springer)
  • Maik Böhm (Universität Leipzig)
  • Joscha Diehl (Max Planck Institute for Mathematics in the Sciences)
  • Domenico Felice (Max Planck Institute for Mathematics in the Sciences)
  • Christian Fleischhack (University of Paderborn)
  • Tobias Fritz (Max Planck Institute for Mathematics in the Sciences)
  • Harald Fritzsch (Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München)
  • Krzysztof Gawedzki (École Normale Supérieure de Lyon)
  • Hans-Joachim Girlich (Universität Leipzig)
  • Hans-Peter Gittel (Universität Leipzig)
  • Helge Glöckner (Universität Paderborn)
  • Harald Grosse (University of Vienna)
  • Peter Gutjahr-Löser
  • Wolfgang Hackbusch (Max Planck Institute for Mathematics in the Sciences)
  • Joachim Heinze
  • Stefan Hollands (Universität Leipzig)
  • Jürgen Jost (Max Planck Institute for Mathematics in the Sciences)
  • Bernd Kawohl (University of Cologne)
  • Enno Keßler (Max Planck Institute for Mathematics in the Sciences)
  • Venera Khoromskaia (Max Planck Institute for Mathematics in the Sciences)
  • Boris Khoromskij (Max Planck Institute for Mathematics in the Sciences)
  • Bernd Kirchheim (Universität Leipzig)
  • Andreas Knauf (FAU Erlangen/Nürnberg)
  • Klaus Kroy (Universität Leipzig)
  • Daniel Krüger (Universität Leipzig)
  • Mario Kummer (Max Planck Institute for Mathematics in the Sciences)
  • Fritz König (Universität Leipzig)
  • Klaus-Detlef Kürsten (Universität Leipzig)
  • Jörg Lehnert (MPI für Mathematik in den Naturwissenschaften)
  • Ina Letzel
  • Xianqing Li-Jost (Max Planck Institute for Mathematics in the Sciences)
  • Stephan Luckhaus (Universität Leipzig)
  • Hoang Duc Luu (Max Planck Institute for Mathematics in the Sciences)
  • Jan Mankau (TU Dresden)
  • Erich Miersemann (Universität Leipzig)
  • Raffaella Mulas (Max Planck Institute for Mathematics in the Sciences)
  • Stefan Müller (Universität Bonn)
  • Felix Otto (Max Planck Institute for Mathematics in the Sciences)
  • Hoang Xuan Phu (Vietnam Academy of Science and Technology)
  • Hans-Bert Rademacher (Universität Leipzig)
  • Frank Rehm (Universität Leipzig / LSGM)
  • Yue Ren (Max Planck Institute for Mathematics in the Sciences)
  • Guillermo Restrepo (Max Planck Institute for Mathematics in the Sciences)
  • Gerd Rudolph (Universität Leipzig)
  • Artem Sapozhnikov (Universität Leipzig)
  • Jonas Sauer (Max Planck Institute for Mathematics in the Sciences)
  • Friedrich Sauvigny (Brandenburgische Technische Universität Cottbus - Senftenberg)
  • Karl-Heinz Schlote (University Hildesheim)
  • Friedemann Schuricht (University of Dresden)
  • Moritz Schönherr (TU Dresden)
  • Klaus Sibold (Leipzig University)
  • Angela Stevens (Universität Münster)
  • Jürgen Stückrad (Universität Leipzig)
  • Andreas Thom (TU Dresden)
  • Jürgen Tolksdorf (MPI für Mathematik in den Naturwissenschaften, Universität Leipzig)
  • Tat Dat Tran (Max Planck Institute for Mathematics in the Sciences)
  • Armin Uhlmann (Universität Leipzig)
  • André Uschmajew (Max-Planck-Institut für Mathematik in den Naturwissenschaften)
  • Rainer Verch (Universität Leipzig)
  • Klaus vom Scheidt
  • Max-Konstantin von Renesse (Universität Leipzig)
  • Don Zagier (Max Planck Institute for Mathematics, Bonn)
  • Jochen Zahn (Universität Leipzig)

Date and Location

October 06, 2017
Max Planck Institute for Mathematics in the Sciences
Inselstraße 22
04103 Leipzig
Germany
see travel instructions

Scientific Organizers

Jürgen Jost
MPI for Mathematics in the Sciences

Administrative Contact

Valeria Hünniger
MPI für Mathematik in den Naturwissenschaften
Contact by Email

10.10.2017, 01:27