Search

Previous Events

16.05.2019 Anna Wienhard (Universität Heidelberg)
(Higher) Teichmüller spaces and beyond
18.04.2019 Carina Pamela Curto (The Pennsylvania State University, USA)
Graphs, network motifs, and threshold-linear algebra in the brain
17.07.2018 Nina Otter (UCLA, USA + MPI MiS, Leipzig)
The persistent homology of data
14.11.2017 Mateusz Michałek (MPI MiS, Leipzig)
Algebraic aspects of phylogenetic tree models
14.11.2017 Felix H. Pogorzelski (Universität Leipzig)
Optimal Hardy inequalities on graphs
04.05.2017 Karim Adiprasito (Mathematisches Institut, Universität Leipzig)
T < 4E
04.05.2017 Jasmin Matz (Hebrew University of Jerusalem, Israel)
Weyl law and number theory
09.09.2016 Florentin Münch (Universität Potsdam)
Bakry-Emery curvature on graphs and diameter-bounds
07.07.2016 Olaf Müller (Universität Regensburg)
to be announced
03.09.2015 Hông Vân Lê (Czech Academy of Sciences, Prague, Czech Republic)
The strong Arnold conjecture on symplectic fixed points
11.05.2015 Lizhen Ji (University of Michigan, Department of Mathematics, USA)
Geometry and analysis of moduli spaces of Riemann surfaces
21.01.2015 Martin Kell (Institut des Hautes Études Scientifiques, France)
Weak topologies in metric spaces
13.11.2014 Wolfgang Steimle (Universität Leipzig)
Fibering manifolds
13.11.2014 Tobias Finis (Universität Leipzig)
Spectra of locally symmetric spaces and their asymptotic properties
30.10.2014 Robert Finn (Stanford University, USA)
Mutual attractions of floating objects: an idealized example
23.06.2014 Shiping Liu (University of Durham, United Kingdom)
Cheeger constant, spectral clustering and eigenvalue ratios of Laplacian
23.06.2014 Dragan Stevanović (University of Primorska, Slovenia / University of Nis, Serbia)
Recent developments on spectral radius of adjacency matrix
08.05.2014 Myfanwy Evans (Universität Erlangen-Nürnberg, Theoretische Physik I, Germany)
Inspired soft matter through experimental geometry
05.12.2013 Melanie Rupflin (Universität Leipzig)
Teichmüller harmonic map flow
05.12.2013 Frank Klinker (Technische Universität Dortmund)
04.07.2013 Max von Renesse (Mathematisches Institut, Universität Leipzig)
04.07.2013 Stefan Hollands (Institut für Theoretische Physik, Universität Leipzig)
Supersymmetry on manifolds
22.04.2013 Clara Aldana (Max-Planck-Institut für Gravitationsphysik, Golm, Germany)
Asymptotic expansion of relative heat traces on surfaces with asymptotic cusps
07.02.2013 Karol Zyczkowski (Jagiellonian University, Cracow, Poland)
17.01.2013 Mario Listing (Albert-Ludwigs-Universität Freiburg)
06.12.2012 Eberhard Scholz (Fachbereich C Mathematik und Naturwissenschaften, Universität Wuppertal)
Some reasons to consider Weyl geometric gravity in present day physics
14.05.2012 Graham Hall (University of Aberdeen)
Projective relatedness in 4-dimensional manifolds of any signature
26.04.2012 Roger Nakad (Max-Planck-Institut für Mathematik, Bonn)
09.02.2012 Armin Schikorra (MPI MiS, Leipzig)
09.02.2012 Emanuele Spadaro (MPI MiS, Leipzig)
13.10.2011 Vincenzo De Risi (Max-Planck-Institut für Wissenschaftsgeschichte, Germany)
Leibniz's Analysis Situs and the Foundations of Geometry
23.06.2011 Ingolf Max (Institut für Logik und Wissenschaftstheorie, Universität Leipzig)
23.06.2011 Jürgen Tolksdorf (MPI MiS Leipzig)
31.03.2011 Bobo Hua (MPI MiS Leipzig)
31.03.2011 Miaomiao Zhu (Mathematics Institute, Warwick University, United Kingdom)
20.01.2011 Andriy Haydys (Imperial College London/Universität Bielefeld)
Fukaya-Seidel category and gauge theory
21.10.2010 Ling Yang (MPI MiS Leipzig)
21.10.2010 Miroslav Bačák (MPI MiS Leipzig)
14.10.2010 Yanki Lekili (Max-Planck-Institut für Mathematik, Bonn)
01.07.2010 Felix Schlenk (Université de Neuchâtel, Switzerland)
24.06.2010 Fabian Ziltener (University of Toronto, Canada)
10.06.2010 Nadine Große (Universität Leipzig)
10.06.2010 Weimin Chen (University of Massachusetts, Amherst, USA)
27.05.2010 Andreas Thom (Universität Leipzig)
Convergent sequences in discrete groups
27.05.2010 Hansjörg Geiges (Universität Köln)
10.02.2010 Graham Smith (Edifici C Facultat de Ciències, Barcelona, Spain)
26.11.2009 Jürgen Tolksdorf (MPI MiS Leipzig)
26.11.2009 Jiayu Li (ICTP, Trieste, Italy)
25.06.2009 Fortuné Massamba (University of Botswana, Gabarone)
Screen Integrable Lightlike Hypersurfaces of Indefinite Sasakian Manifolds
25.06.2009 Siye Wu (University of Colorado, USA)
Analytic torsion for twisted de Rham complexes
16.04.2009 R.C.A.M. van der Vorst (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Braid classes and their Floer homology
16.04.2009 Jean-Yves Welschinger (École normale supérieure de Lyon, France)
Open strings, Lagrangian conductors and Floer functor
09.04.2009 Anton Petrunin (Universität Münster)
On intrinsic isometries to Euclidean space
12.02.2009 Pietro Majer (Università di Pisa, Italy)
Infinite paths in random graphs (some intersection lemmas in measure theory)
22.01.2009 Oliver Fabert (Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München)
Symplectic field theory and integrable systems (beyond the circle bundle case)
11.12.2008 Anton Petrunin (Universität Münster)
On intrinsic isometries to Euclidean space
04.12.2008 Urs Frauenfelder (Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München, Germany)
Morse homology on noncompact manifolds
14.10.2008 Jiayu Li (ICTP Trieste, Italy)
Symplectic critical surfaces in Kähler surfaces
24.07.2008 Yuanlong Xin (Fudan University, Shanghai, & MPI MiS Leipzig)
24.07.2008 Kishore Marathe (The City University of New York & MPI MiS, Leipzig)
Categorification
03.07.2008 Andreas Knauf (Friedrich-Alexander-Universität Erlangen-Nürnberg, Mathematisches Institut, Germany)
26.06.2008 Arlo Caine (Max Planck Institute for Mathematics, Bonn, Bonn, Germany)
Poisson Geometry and Matrix Factorization
26.06.2008 Lorenz Schwachhöfer (Technische Universität Dortmund, Fakultät für Mathematik, Germany)
Cohomogeneity one manifolds with nonnegative curvature
19.06.2008 Fabian Ziltener (University of Toronto, Department of Mathematics, Canada)
Coisotropic Submanifolds and Leaf-wise Fixed Points of Hamiltonian Diffeomorphisms
19.06.2008 Felix Schlenk (Université Libre de Bruxelles, Département de Mathématiques, Belgium)
10.04.2008 Urs Frauenfelder (Mathematisches Institut der Universität München)
Obstructions to exact contact embeddings via Floer Rabinowitz homology
10.01.2008 Grigory Mikhalkin (University of Toronto, Canada)
10.01.2008 Gerhard Knieper (Ruhr-Universität Bochum, Germany)
10.01.2008 Karl-Theodor Sturm (Universität Bonn, Germany)
Optimal Transportation and Ricci Curvature for Metric Measure Spaces
15.11.2007 Rémi Leclercq (MPI MiS, Leipzig)
01.11.2007 Jürgen Jost (MPI MiS, Leipzig)
01.11.2007 Zoltan I. Szabo (The City University of New York and MPI MiS, Leipzig)
08.02.2007 Christoph Sachse (MPI MiS, Leipzig)
08.02.2007 Partha Guha (MPI MiS, Leipzig + S. N. Bose National Centre for Basic Sciences, Calcutta, India)
25.01.2007 Vladimir Matveev (Mathematisches Institut, Universität Jena)
14.12.2006 Peter Albers (Courant Institute, New York University, USA)
A non-displacable torus in T*S2
14.12.2006 Fatma Muazzez Şimşir (MPI MiS, Leipzig)
30.11.2006 Chris Wendl (MIT, Department of Mathematics, USA)
Holomorphic foliations and low-dimensional Symplectic Field Theory
13.07.2006 Graham Smith (MPI MiS, Leipzig)
13.07.2006 Yuanlong Xin (Fudan University, Shanghai + MPI MiS, Leipzig)
18.05.2006 Liang Kong (MPI MiS, Leipzig)
18.05.2006 Gregor Weingart (Mathematisches Institut, Universität Bonn, Germany)
11.05.2006 Hans-Christoph Grunau (Universität Magdeburg, Germany)
11.05.2006 Tony Tromba (University of California at Santa Cruz, USA, and MPI MiS)
27.04.2006 Yihu Yang (MPI MiS, Leipzig)
23.02.2006 Feng Zhou (East China Normal University, Shanghai)
26.01.2006 Knut Smoczyk (Universität Hannover, Germany)
26.01.2006 Christian Bär (Universität Potsdam, Germany)
Wave equations on Lorentzian manifolds and quantization
22.12.2005 Sergej Krivonos (JINR, Dubna, and MPI MiS)
15.12.2005 Keith Burns (Northwestern University, USA)
08.12.2005 Miles Simon (Universität Freiburg)
08.12.2005 Heiko von der Mosel (RWTH Aachen)
17.11.2005 Marco Kühnel (Universität Magdeburg)
17.11.2005 Lutz Habermann (Universität Hannover)
Symplectic Yang-Mills theory, Ricci tensor and connections
03.11.2005 Graham Smith (MPI MiS, Leipzig)
Positive special Legendrian structures and Weingarten problems
21.07.2005 Sean T. Paul (Columbia University + MPI MiS, Leipzig)
Kähler Einstein metrics and the Stability of Projective Varieties
21.07.2005 Alina Marian (Yale University + MPI MiS, Leipzig)
The intersection theory of the moduli space of bundles via spaces of morphisms
07.07.2005 Alex Nabutovsky (The Pennsylvania State University + MPI MiS, Leipzig)
Very rapidly growing functions in geometry
07.07.2005 Regina Rotman (The Pennsylvania State University + MPI MiS, Leipzig)
Nets, loops, geodesics and minimal surfaces
09.06.2005 Anda Degeratu (MPI MiS, Leipzig + Duke University)
Crepant resolutions of Calabi-Yau orbifolds
09.06.2005 Urs Frauenfelder (Hokkaido University)
Vortices on the cylinder
26.05.2005 Luen Fai Tam (MPI MiS, Leipzig)
On the structure of complete Kähler manifolds with nonnegative curvature
26.05.2005 Hans-Bert Rademacher (Universität Leipzig)
28.04.2005 Peter Albers (Universität Leipzig)
On functoriality in Floer homology
28.04.2005 Oleg Sheynman (MPI MiS, Leipzig + Steklov Mathematical Institute, Moscow)
Representations of affine Krichever-Novikov algebras
14.04.2005 Yuri Chekanov (MPI MiS, Leipzig + Moscow Center for Continuous Mathematical Education)
The proof of Arnold's 4 cusp and 4 vertex conjectures
27.01.2005 Mei-Yue Jiang (Peking University)
20.01.2005 Andre Reznikov (MPI MiS, Leipzig + Bar-Ilan University, Israel)
$L^4$-norms of eigenfunctions of the Laplacian on hyperbolic Riemann surfaces
20.01.2005 Ricardo Castano-Bernard (MPI MiS, Leipzig)
Affine structures, torus fibrations and Mirror Symmetry
06.01.2005 Alexey Shabat (Dipartimento di Fisica, Università degli Studi Roma Tre)
Factorization of matrices with polynomial entries
06.01.2005 Alexey Shabat (Dipartimento di Fisica, Università degli Studi Roma Tre)
A universal solitonic hierarchy
16.12.2004 Florin Belgun (Institut für Mathematik, Universität Leipzig)
16.12.2004 Felix Schlenk (Institut für Mathematik, Universität Leipzig)
Embedding problems in symplectic geometry
02.12.2004 Maria Del Mar Gonzalez (Université Paris XII)
Two topics in conformal geometry: the singular Yamabe problem and some possible generalizations to fully non-linear equations
02.12.2004 Sven Winklmann (Universität Duisburg-Essen, Institut für Mathematik)
23.11.2004 Tobias Lamm (Albert-Ludwigs-Universität Freiburg, Mathematisches Institut)
18.11.2004 Erwin Riegler (MPI MiS, Leipzig)
18.11.2004 Robert Bartnik (University of Canberra and Albert Einstein Institute, Golm)
Computing Quasilocal Mass
28.10.2004 Dimitry Leites (MPI MiS, Leipzig)
Grozman's solution of O. Veblen's problem: classify invariant operators
28.10.2004 Boris Zupnik (Institute for Nuclear Research, Dubna, Russia + MPI MiS, Leipzig)
08.07.2004 José Figueroa-O'Farrill (School of Mathematics, University of Edinburgh)
10.06.2004 Bernd Ammann (Universität Bonn)
10.06.2004 Yuxin Ge (Université Paris XII)
27.05.2004 Sheng-Li Tan (Universität Essen & East China Normal University)
27.05.2004 Zhijie Chen (Universität Essen & East China Normal University)
13.05.2004 Vladimir Matveev (Mathematisches Institut, Universität Freiburg)
13.05.2004 Ely Kerman (SUNY at Stony Brook, USA)
Branching Floer homology and the Hofer-Zehnder capacity
29.04.2004 Neil Trudinger (Australian National University, Canberra, Australia)
15.04.2004 Kang Zuo (Chinese University of Hong Kong & Universität Mainz)
15.04.2004 Wilderich Tuschmann (Universität Münster)
08.01.2004 Andreas Gastel (Heinrich-Heine-Universität Düsseldorf)
08.01.2004 Hans-Christoph Grunau (Otto-von-Guericke-Universität Magdeburg)
11.12.2003 Huijun Fan (MPI MiS, Leipzig)
11.12.2003 Mridul Mehta (MPI MiS, Leipzig)
27.11.2003 Roland Gunesch (Universität Leipzig)
Precise volume estimates in nonpositive curvature
13.11.2003 Xi-Nan Ma (MPI MiS, Leipzig)
13.11.2003 Felix Schulze (Freie Universität Berlin)
Evolution of convex hypersurfaces by powers of the mean curvature
30.10.2003 Annette Huber-Klawitter (Universität Leipzig)
30.10.2003 Ines Kath (MPI MiS, Leipzig)
03.07.2003 Jianguo Cao (University of Notre Dame)
03.07.2003 Gerd Schmalz (Max-Planck-Institut für Mathematik, Bonn)
05.06.2003 Felix Schlenk (ETH Zürich)
Closed trajectories of a slow charge in a magnetic field
05.06.2003 Camillo DeLellis (MPI MiS, Leipzig)
Sharp rigidity estimates for nearly umbilical surfaces
22.05.2003 Oliver Schnürer (MPI MiS, Leipzig)
Stability of gradient Kähler-Ricci solitons
22.05.2003 Hông Vân Lê (MPI MiS, Leipzig)
Monotone invariants and embeddings of statistical manifolds
24.04.2003 Judith Brinkschulte (Universität Leipzig)
24.04.2003 Matthias Schwarz (Universität Leipzig)
06.02.2003 Pawel Kroeger (Universidad Tecnica Federico Santa Maria, Valparaiso, Chile)
23.01.2003 Sidney Frankel (MPI MiS, Leipzig)
A natural rational map of configurations, and equidistribution of points on the sphere
23.01.2003 Jiayu Li (Chinese Academy of Sciences + MPI MiS, Leipzig)
05.12.2002 Eugene Gutkin (MPI MiS, Leipzig)
Around the Toeplitz-Hausdorff theorem
05.12.2002 Frank Morgan (Williams College + MPI MiS, Leipzig)
The Double Bubble Theorem
21.11.2002 Guofang Wang (MPI MiS, Leipzig)
A new scalar curvature in conformal geometry: analysis and topological implication
21.11.2002 Huijun Fan (MPI MiS, Leipzig)
07.11.2002 Octav Cornea (Université de Lille)
Hopf invariants and periodic orbits of hamiltonian flows
07.11.2002 Avijit Mukherjee (MPI MiS, Leipzig)
24.10.2002 Roland Gunesch (Universität Leipzig)
Precise asymptotics for periodic orbits of the geodesic flow in nonpositive curvature
24.10.2002 Alexander Bobenko (Technische Universität Berlin)
11.07.2002 Joachim Lohkamp (Universität Augsburg, Institut für Mathematik)
11.07.2002 Ursula Hamenstädt (Universität Bonn, Mathematisches Institut)
27.06.2002 Thomas Schick (Universität Göttingen, Mathematisches Institut)
13.06.2002 Simon Brendle (Eberhard-Karls-Universität Tübingen Tübingen, Mathematische Fakultät, Germany)
30.05.2002 Kai Cieliebak (Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München)
16.05.2002 Claus Gerhardt (Universität Heidelberg, Institut für Angewandte Mathematik)
16.05.2002 Klaus Ecker (Monash University, Clayton Vic., Department of Mathematics & Statistics, Australia)
02.05.2002 Ulrich Bunke (Georg-August-Universität Göttingen)
02.05.2002 Thomas Püttmann (Ruhr-Universität Bochum, Fakultät für Mathematik, Germany)
Isometric actions on the projective planes and embedded generators of homotopy groups
18.04.2002 Martin Schmidt (Freie Universität Berlin Berlin, Fachbereich Physik, Germany)
24.01.2002 Uwe Semmelmann (Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München, Mathematisches Institut, Germany)
24.01.2002 Lorenz Schwachhöfer (Université Libre de Bruxelles)
10.01.2002 Uwe Semmelmann (Universität München, Mathematisches Institut)
10.01.2002 Florin Belgun (Universität Leipzig)
10.01.2002 Dorothee Schüth (Universität Bonn, Mathematisches Institut)
06.12.2001 Tilmann Wurzbacher (Université de Metz et C.N.R.S., Laboratoire de Mathématiques, France)
The rotation-equivariant index of the Dirac-Ramond operator in the flat case
22.11.2001 Ilka Agricola (MPI MiS, Leipzig)
Connections on naturally reductive spaces, their Dirac operator and homogeneous models in string theory
08.11.2001 Wolfgang Lück (Westfälische Wilhelms-Universität Münster, Institut für Mathematik, Germany)
The Baum-Connes Vermutung and the Trace-Conjecture
08.11.2001 Sebastian Goette (Eberhard-Karls-Universität Tübingen Tübingen, Mathematisches Institut, Germany)
Morse theory and higher torsion invariants
25.10.2001 Bernd Ammann (Universität Hamburg)
25.10.2001 Tadeusz Januszkiewicz (University of Wroclaw, Institute of Mathematics, Poland)
14.06.2001 Volker Schomerus (Max-Planck-Institut für Gravitationsphysik)
14.06.2001 Günter Ziegler (Technische Universität Berlin, Fachgruppe Mathematik, Germany)
07.06.2001 Pengfei Guan (McMaster University + MPI MiS, Leipzig)
07.06.2001 Urs Lang (ETH Zürich)
17.05.2001 Kaoru Ono (Hokkaido University)
17.05.2001 Ernst Heintze (Universität Augsburg, Institut für Mathematik, Germany)
03.05.2001 Jost-Hinrich Eschenburg (Universität Augsburg)
19.04.2001 Annette Huber-Klawitter (Universität Leipzig)
25.01.2001 Ruth Kellerhals (Université de Fribourg)
25.01.2001 Yuanlong Xin (Fudan University, Shanghai + MPI MiS, Leipzig)
11.01.2001 Robert C. Helling (MPI für Gravitationsphysik, Albert-Einstein-Institut, Potsdam)
11.01.2001 Bruce Hunt (Hessische Landesbank)
10.01.2001 Dorothee Schüth (Universität Bonn, Mathematisches Institut)
14.12.2000 Jens Heber (Christian-Albrechts-Universität Kiel, Mathematisches Seminar)
14.12.2000 Horst Martini (TU Chemnitz, Fakultät für Mathematik)
30.11.2000 Brian Smyth (MPI MiS, Leipzig + University of Notre Dame)
30.11.2000 Ines Kath (MPI MiS, Leipzig)
16.11.2000 Karsten Große-Brauckmann (Universität Bonn)
16.11.2000 Jürgen Eichhorn (Universität Greifswald + MPI MiS, Leipzig)
19.10.2000 Alan Rendall (MPI für Gravitationsphysik)
19.10.2000 Peter B. Gilkey (MPI MiS, Leipzig + University of Oregon)
Algebraic curvature tensors whose skew-symmetric curvature tensor has constant rank for indefinite signature metrics
27.07.2000 David M. A. Stuart (University of Cambridge, DAMTP and DPMMS + MPI MiS, Leipzig)
27.07.2000 Claude LeBrun (SUNY at Stony Brook, USA)
29.06.2000 Karl-Friedrich Siburg (Ruhr Universität Bochum)
29.06.2000 Alexander Nabutovsky (Toronto)
15.06.2000 Matthias Weber (Universität Bonn)
15.06.2000 Weiping Zhang (Nankai University)
18.05.2000 Alberto Abbondandolo (Courant Institute + MPI MiS, Leipzig)
18.05.2000 John Lott (Ann Arbor)
27.04.2000 Jens Heber (Universität Kiel, Mathematisches Seminar)
27.04.2000 Luc Vrancken (TU Berlin, SFB 288, Fachbereich Mathematik)
13.04.2000 Erhardt Barth (Universität Lübeck)
27.01.2000 Gudlaugur Thorbergsson (Universität Köln)
13.01.2000 Iskander Taimanov (Novosibirsk)
13.01.2000 Tom Farrell (Universität Münster)
16.12.1999 Stefan Bechtluft-Sachs (Universität Regensburg)
09.12.1999 Dusan Repovs (Universität Ljubljana)
09.12.1999 Urs Lang (ETH Zürich)
04.11.1999 Gregor Weingart (Rheinische Friedrich-Wilhelms-Universität Bonn)
04.11.1999 Reinhard Illge (Friedrich Schiller Universität Jena)
21.10.1999 Anand Dessai (Universität Augsburg)
21.10.1999 Rainer Schimming (Universität Greifswald)
15.07.1999 Heiko von der Mosel (Universität Bonn)
24.06.1999 Leon Simon (Stanford University, USA)
24.06.1999 Robert Hardt (Rice University, USA)
17.06.1999 Reinhard Illge (Friedrich-Schiller-Universität Jena)
17.06.1999 Patrick Eberlein (University of North Carolina, USA)
03.06.1999 Hubert Bray (Massachusetts Institute of Technology, Cambridge, Dept. of Mathematics, USA)
20.05.1999 Christoph Hummel (Rijksuniversiteit Leiden)
20.05.1999 Peter Zograf (MPI für Mathematik, Bonn)
22.04.1999 Aleksy Tralle (MPI Bonn)
Some homotopic properties of symplectic blow ups
22.04.1999 Vallerii Berestovskii (MPI MiS, Leipzig)
28.01.1999 Uwe Semmelmann (Universität München)
28.01.1999 Klaus Steffen (Universität Düsseldorf)
07.01.1999 Conrad Plaut (University of Tennessee, Knoxville + MPI MiS, Leipzig)
07.01.1999 Peter Zograf (MPI Bonn)
07.01.1999 Jochen Brüning (Humboldt-Universität Berlin)
17.12.1998 Ines Kath (Humboldt Universität Berlin)
17.12.1998 Weiping Zhang (Nankai University China)
03.12.1998 Alexander Fel'shtyn (Universität Greifswald)
03.12.1998 Anton Deitmar (Universität Heidelberg)
26.11.1998 Vladimir Soucek (Charles University of Prague)
Invariant operators for parabolic geometries II
26.11.1998 Kishore B. Marathe (MPI MiS, Leipzig + Brooklyn College of CUNY, USA)
05.11.1998 Jost-Hinrich Eschenburg (Universität Augsburg)
Polar Representations and Symmetric Spaces
05.11.1998 Wolfgang Meyer (Universität Münster)
22.10.1998 Tom Ilmanen (MPI MiS, Leipzig)
22.10.1998 Ernst Kuwert (Freiburg)
02.07.1998 Christian Bär (Universität Freiburg)
02.07.1998 Yuan-Long Xin (Fudan University, Shanghai)
04.06.1998 Jiayu Li (Academia Sinica, Beijing)
04.06.1998 Lieven Vanhecke (Katholieke Universiteit Leuven)
28.05.1998 Anton Petrunin (SUNY at Stony Brook)
18.05.1998 Fanghua Lin (University of Chicago)
07.05.1998 Victor Guillemin (MIT)
07.05.1998 Helga Baum (Humboldt-Universität Berlin)
23.04.1998 Mikio Furuta (MPI Bonn)
23.04.1998 Stefan Bauer (Universität Bielefeld)
05.02.1998 Rogier Brussee (Universität Bielefeld)
05.02.1998 Carl-Friedrich Bödigheimer (Universität Bonn)
22.01.1998 Paul Lupascu (Universität Zürich-Irchel)
22.01.1998 Ulrich Bunke (Universität Göttingen)
08.01.1998 Konrad Polthier (TU Berlin)
08.01.1998 Knut Smoczyk (ETH Zürich)
18.12.1997 Enrico Leuzinger (Universität Karlsruhe)
18.12.1997 Ruth Kellerhals (Universität Göttingen)
09.12.1997 Krzysztof Galicki (MPI Bonn)
04.12.1997 Guofang Wang (Beijiang + MPI MiS, Leipzig)
04.12.1997 Andrei Teleman (Universität Zürich)
06.11.1997 Vicente Cortes (Universität Bonn)
06.11.1997 Wilhelm Klingenberg, Jr. (Humboldt-Universität Berlin)
23.10.1997 Jürgen Eichhorn (Universität Greifswald)
23.10.1997 Ursula Gritsch (Universität Bonn)
10.07.1997 Sergei Merkulov (Glasgow)
10.07.1997 Eugene Gutkin (USC, Los Angeles)
26.06.1997 Claude LeBrun (SUNY at Stony Brook)
26.06.1997 Jens Heber (Universität Augsburg)
05.06.1997 Joachim Escher (Universität Basel)
05.06.1997 Ulrich Brehm (Technische Universität Dresden)
22.05.1997 Lorenz Schwachhöfer (Universität Leipzig)
22.05.1997 Friedbert Prüfer (Universität Leipzig)
22.05.1997 Gang Tian (MIT, Cambridge, MA)
24.04.1997 Norbert Peyerimhoff (Universität Basel)
24.04.1997 Bernhard Leeb (Universität Bonn)
10.04.1997 Sergey Merkulov (Glasgow)
10.04.1997 Wolfgang Kühnel (Stuttgart)
30.01.1997 Wei-Yue Ding (Beijing)
30.01.1997 Umberto Mosco (Rom)
23.01.1997 Stephan Maier (Universität Basel)
23.01.1997 Hong Van Le (MPI MiS, Leipzig)
09.01.1997 Matthias Günther (MPI MiS, Leipzig)
09.01.1997 Hiroyasu Izeki (Nagoya + MPI MiS, Leipzig)
12.12.1996 Lutz Habermann (MPI MiS, Leipzig)
12.12.1996 Frank Duzaar (Berlin)
28.11.1996 F. Sauvigny (Universität Cottbus)
28.11.1996 T. Friedrich (Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin)
07.11.1996 Klaus Mohnke (Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin)
07.11.1996 Tilmann Wurzbacher (Straßburg)

Administrative Contact

Katharina Matschke

MPI for Mathematics in the Sciences Contact via Mail